dept

Baseball

Westminster Academy Baseball has a long tradition of producing not only successful baseball players, but more importantly, successful young men, who are leaders in the classroom, the church, and in their local communities. The program volunteers each year in the Delray Miracle League, a league that specializes in providing playing opportunities for special needs children.

WA Baseball has been blessed with not only a supportive administration and a great infrastructure for success, but they have also been blessed with some of the best baseball facilities in the nation. The program boasts two full fields, a fully enclosed player’s locker room, five professional bullpens, and 6 full batting cages. The program offers teams at the middle school, junior varsity and varsity levels. 

Coach: Nick James
954.771.4615 ext. 2468

Men's Varsity Schedule

Printable Schedule 

Baseball Parent Meeting  

Wednesday, December 13th 7:00 pm at Upper School (View Map)

Preseason Classic  

Monday, February 12th 4:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

Preseason Classic  

Tuesday, February 13th 4:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

Preseason Classic  

Wednesday, February 14th 4:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

Preseason Classic  

Thursday, February 15th 4:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

Preseason Classic  

Friday, February 16th 4:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

Preseason Classic  

Saturday, February 17th 4:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Monarch  

Tuesday, February 27th 7:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Calvary Christian  

Thursday, March 1st 7:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Highlands  

Tuesday, March 6th 7:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

@ SLAM Academy  

Wednesday, March 7th 3:30 pm at Gibson Park (View Map)

@ Lyman High School  

Friday, March 16th 4:00 pm at LYMAN HIGH SCHOOL (View Map)

@ Osceola High School  

Saturday, March 17th 1:00 pm at Osceola High School (View Map)

vs. Miami Country Day  

Tuesday, March 20th 7:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Dr. Krop High School  

Thursday, March 22nd 7:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Belen Jesuit  

Tuesday, March 27th 7:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Berkley Prep  

Wednesday, March 28th 4:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

@ Chaminade  

Thursday, April 5th 3:45 pm at Chaminade-Madonna (View Map)

vs. University School  

Tuesday, April 10th 7:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Lake Worth Christian  

Thursday, April 12th 7:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Somerset Academy  

Friday, April 13th 7:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Pine Crest  

Thursday, April 19th 7:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

@ Northeast  

Friday, April 20th 7:00 pm at Northeast High School (View Map)

@ Cardinal Gibbons  

Tuesday, April 24th 4:30 pm at CARDINAL GIBBONS (View Map)

Districts  

Monday, April 30th 7:00 pm at WA Event Off Site Locations (View Map)

Districts  

Tuesday, May 1st 7:00 pm at WA Event Off Site Locations (View Map)

Districts  

Wednesday, May 2nd 7:00 pm at WA Event Off Site Locations (View Map)

Districts  

Thursday, May 3rd 7:00 pm at WA Event Off Site Locations (View Map)

Regionals  

Wednesday, May 9th 7:00 pm at WA Event Off Site Locations (View Map)

Regionals  

Tuesday, May 15th 7:00 pm at WA Event Off Site Locations (View Map)

States  

Wednesday, May 23rd 7:00 pm at WA Event Off Site Locations (View Map)

States  

Thursday, May 24th 7:00 pm at WA Event Off Site Locations (View Map)

States  

Friday, May 25th 7:00 pm at WA Event Off Site Locations (View Map)

States  

Saturday, May 26th 7:00 pm at WA Event Off Site Locations (View Map)

Men's JV Schedule

Printable Schedule 

@ Monarch High School  

Wednesday, February 21st 4:00 pm at Monarch High School (View Map)

@ Belen Jesuit  

Wednesday, February 28th 3:30 pm at Belen Jesuit (View Map)

vs. Calvary Christian  

Thursday, March 8th 4:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Monarch High School  

Wednesday, March 21st 4:30 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Belen Jesuit  

Tuesday, March 27th 4:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Tallmadge  

Wednesday, March 28th 7:30 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Saint John Paul II  

Thursday, April 5th 4:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

@ Pine Crest  

Saturday, April 7th 10:30 am at Pine Crest School (View Map)

vs. Douglas High School  

Wednesday, April 11th 4:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Calvary Christian  

Friday, April 13th 4:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Saint John Paul II  

Monday, April 16th 4:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Cardinal Gibbons  

Wednesday, April 18th 4:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

vs. Coral Springs Charter  

Wednesday, April 25th 7:00 pm at WA Sports Complex (View Map)

Boys' MS Schedule

Printable Schedule 

More Information

In the same way, let your light shine before men, that they may see your good deeds and praise your Father in heaven.

Matthew 5:16